Trophies


Trophies for the Field Championships


Clout championships
Double FITA Star
FITA Star
Indoor championships
Longbow championships
Outdoor championships
Outdoor junior championships
Field championships
Missing club trophies

Lady Recurve Field Champion

YearNameClub
1975M Smith 
1976M Smith 
1977M Smith 
1978M Smith 
1979M Smith 
1980M Smith 
1981J McBroom 
1982  
1983  
1984  
1985J McBroom 
1986  
1987  
1988  
1989  
1990  
1991  
1992  
1993L OliverDearne Valley
1994H Warner 
1995Ann ShooterWhite Rose
1996Janet DiccoxBronte
1997Janet DiccoxBronte
1998Janet DiccoxBronte
1999Janet DiccoxBronte
2000Janet DiccoxBronte
2001  
2002  
2003Michelle KiddyDearne Valley
2004Janet DiccoxBronte
2005  
2006Amy OliverDearne Valley
2007- Championships not held - 
2008Amy OliverDearne Valley
2009Michelle KiddyDearne Valley

Lady Compound Field Champion

YearNameClub
1975  
1976  
1977  
1978  
1979  
1980  
1981  
1982  
1983  
1984  
1985  
1986  
1987  
1988  
1989  
1990  
1991  
1992  
1993  
1994Linda GarnerSt Georges
1995Linda GarnerSt Georges
1996  
1997  
1998Shela Walsh 
1999  
2000Lisa Marie Gleeson 
2001AJ Potts 
2002  
2003Sarah MallinsonWakefield
2004Gemma BreeseBronte
2005Gemma BreeseBronte
2006Dawn DuckerSelby
2007- Championships not held - 
2008- No entrant - 
2009Lynda OliverDearne Valley

Gentlemen Recurve Field Champion

YearNameClub
1975Albert KiddyDearne Valley
1976Albert KiddyDearne Valley
1977T CaygillPeglers
1978Albert KiddyDearne Valley
1979T Caygill 
1980Albert KiddyDearne Valley
1981Noel LawrenceChantry
1982No Championship held 
1983No Championship held 
1984No Championship held 
1985Noel LawrenceChantry
1986  
1987  
1988  
1989  
1990  
1991  
1992  
1993Neil OliverChantry
1994A J Yates 
1995A J YatesDVAC
1996A J YatesDVAC
1997A J Yates 
1998A J Yates 
1999R Ripley 
2000J Moore 
2001  
2002Paul YarkerYe Rippon
2003Paul Yarker Ye Rippon
2004Andy Diccox 
2005Tom Duncan 
2006Neil CrickmoreBronte
2007- Championships not held - 
2008John YatesDearne Valley
2009John YatesDearne Valley

Gentlemen Compound Field Champion

YearNameClub
1990  
1991  
1992  
1993Mick FitzpatrickBarnsley
1994  
1995Paul WagstaffeDVAC
1996Paul WagstaffeWakefield
1997  
1998  
1999  
2000  
2001  
2002Chris ParkinWakefield
2003Chris ParkinWakefield
2004  
2005Chris ParkinWakefield
2006Chris ParkinWakefield
2007- Championships not held - 
2008Mark HayesSavile
2009Mark HayesSavile



Copyright ©2006-2014 Yorkshire Archery Association
Please report any problems with this site to the Webmaster.