County records


Girls target records


Girls target records
Boys target records
Ladies target records
Gents target records
FITA Field
Girls clout records
Boys clout records
Ladies clout records
Gents clout records

Please note: records must be claimed by the archer in order to be recognised. The YAA will not know about the record otherwise. The score MUST have been shot in open competition. Please direct all record claims (on a YAA County Record claim form) with a copy of the official results sheet for the tournament to Andrew Neal.
YAA County Record claim form (PDF format)
YAA County Record claim form (Word format)

Records at 25th February 2014
Imperial outdoor rounds
Recurve
RoundScoreArcher
York  
Double York  
York 2 Way  
St George  
New Western  
New National  
Hereford1168Nicole Allen
Double Hereford2272Nicole Allen
Albion765R Walker
Long Western215A Thorley
Long National193A Thorley
Western802Nicole Allen
Western 2 Way  
Short Western748R Tune
Junior Western830R Tune
Short Junior Western785S J Wright
National581J Abbott
Double National943H Warnes
Double National 2 Way  
Short National  
Junior National293Leia Moorhouse
Short Junior National474S J Wright
Windsor685Jessie Slater
Short Windsor886Jessie Slater
Junior Windsor854M Lewis
Short Junior Windsor848Ashleigh Robinson
American738J Abbott
Double American1468J Abbott
Bristol 1827V Haley
Bristol 21172J Abbott
Bristol 31234Nicole Allen
Bristol 41246A Cooke
Bristol 5960Ellie Lythe
 
Imperial outdoor rounds
Longbow
RoundScoreArcher
York  
Double York  
York 2 Way  
St George  
New Western  
New National  
Hereford232E Phillips
Double Hereford  
Albion  
Long Western  
Long National  
Western219E Phillips
Western 2 Way104Victoria Foster
Short Western219E Phillips
Junior Western342E Titterton
Short Junior Western  
National  
Double National  
Double National 2 Way164S J Wright
Short National  
Junior National  
Short Junior National  
Windsor  
Short Windsor  
Junior Windsor287T A Morris
Short Junior Windsor  
American  
Double American  
Bristol 1  
Bristol 2368E Phillips
Bristol 3120E Spencer
Bristol 4598Becca Norman
Bristol 5  
 
Imperial outdoor rounds
Compound
RoundScoreArcher
York  
Double York  
York 2 Way  
St George  
New Western  
New National  
Hereford1232Georgina Brown
Double Hereford  
Albion  
Long Western702A Cooke
Long National  
Western805Rachael Smith
Western 2 Way  
Short Western796Gemma Breese
Junior Western824Isabelle Carpenter
Short Junior Western834Isabelle Carpenter
National  
Double National  
Double National 2 Way  
Short National  
Junior National  
Short Junior National  
Windsor838Isabelle Carpenter
Short Windsor  
Junior Windsor894Isabelle Carpenter
Short Junior Windsor  
American  
Double American  
Bristol 1  
Bristol 21234Danielle Brown
Bristol 31270Isabelle Carpenter
Bristol 41250Isabelle Carpenter
Bristol 51234Isabelle Carpenter
 
Imperial outdoor rounds
Barebow
RoundScoreArcher
York  
Double York  
York 2 Way  
St George  
New Western  
New National  
Hereford  
Double Hereford  
Albion  
Long Western  
Long National  
Western  
Western 2 Way  
Short Western  
Junior Western274Eve Newton
Short Junior Western488Abigail Cox
National  
Double National  
Double National 2 Way  
Short National  
Junior National69Eve Newton
Short Junior National  
Windsor  
Short Windsor  
Junior Windsor  
Short Junior Windsor768Abigail Cox
American  
Double American  
Bristol 1  
Bristol 21234Danielle Brown
Bristol 31075Helen Brown
Bristol 41183Georgina Brown
Bristol 51234Isabelle Carpenter
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Recurve
RoundScoreArcher
Ladies FITA1250Nicole Allen
Double Ladies FITA2430Nicole Allen
FITA 900796Nicole Allen
Double FITA 9001318Amy Oliver
Long Metric  
Short Metric  
Metric 1872Amy Oliver
Metric 21281Nicole Allen
Metric 31176Amy Oliver
Metric 41298A Cooke
Metric 5  
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Longbow
RoundScoreArcher
Ladies FITA  
Double Ladies FITA  
FITA 900  
Double FITA 900  
Long Metric  
Short Metric  
Metric 1  
Metric 2  
Metric 3  
Metric 4  
Metric 5  
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Compound
RoundScoreArcher
Ladies FITA1370Georgina Brown
Double Ladies FITA2726Georgina Brown
FITA 720656Georgina Brown
FITA 900740H Ducker
Double FITA 900  
Long Metric532Gemma Breese
Short Metric577Gemma Breese
Metric 1  
Metric 21279Rachael Smith
Metric 31360Isabelle Carpenter
Metric 41342Isabelle Carpenter
Double Metric 42672Isabelle Carpenter
Metric 51327Isabelle Carpenter
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Barebow
RoundScoreArcher
Ladies FITA  
Double Ladies FITA  
FITA 900  
Long Metric  
Short Metric  
Metric 1  
Metric 2  
Metric 3  
Metric 4  
Metric 5  
 
Indoor rounds
Recurve
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford605J Abbott
Portsmouth574Nicole Allen
Double Portsmouth1077Jessie Slater
Worcester268L Norfolk
Double Worcester508Amy Oliver
FITA 18533Nicole Allen
FITA 25529R Clift
Vegas442J Bancroft
Combined FITA1033Nicole Allen
 
Indoor rounds
Longbow
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford354E Phillips
Portsmouth394E Phillips
Double Portsmouth626N Ramsey
Worcester145E Phillips
Double Worcester  
FITA 18  
FITA 25  
Vegas116E Phillips
Combined FITA  
 
Indoor rounds
Compound
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford  
Portsmouth566Danielle Brown
Double Portsmouth1129Danielle Brown
Worcester282C Ruddick
Double Worcester561C Ruddick
FITA 18547Danielle Brown
FITA 25551M Calvert
Vegas476C Ruddick
Combined FITA  
 
Indoor rounds
Barebow
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford  
Portsmouth  
Double Portsmouth  
Worcester  
Double Worcester  
FITA 18  
FITA 25  
Vegas  
Combined FITA  

Copyright ©2006-2014 Yorkshire Archery Association
Please report any problems with this site to the Webmaster.