County records


Please use the YAA County Record claim form, together with a copy of the official results sheet, when submitting record claims:
 YAA County Record claim form (PDF format)
 YAA County Record claim form (Word format)

Girls target records
Boys target records
Ladies target records
Gents target records
WA Field
Girls clout records
Boys clout records
Ladies clout records
Gents clout records

The following records were added on the 26th of August 2023.

ArcherClubBow styleAge categoryRoundDate setWhere setScore
Aaron BaintonYorkCompoundSeniorHereford01/07/2023Royal Tox1264
Blake BartonThirskBarebowJuniorWestern 4021/05/2023Selby698
Blake BartonThirskBarebowJuniorBristol 304/06/2023YAA Champs852
Blake BartonThirskBarebowJuniorLong Metric 301/07/2023Junior Nationals409
Blake BartonThirskBarebowJuniorMetric 301/07/2023Junior Nationals886
Blake BartonThirskBarebowJuniorShort Metric 301/07/2023Junior Nationals477
David ButterellSouth LeedsBarebowSeniorHereford30/07/2023GNAM975
David ButterellSouth LeedsBarebowSeniorDouble Hereford29-30/07/2023GNAM1949
David ButterellSouth LeedsBarebowSeniorAlbion13/08/2023Yorkshire Inter-Club766
Edward ChesterABBALongbowJuniorBristol 504/06/2023YAA Champs640
Emma JamesThirskBarebowJuniorMetric 508/07/2023Cleadon1149
Emma JamesThirskBarebowJuniorDouble Bristol 530/04-01/05/2023Bronte2040
Euan O'ConnorValleyBarebowJuniorBristol 325/07/2021GNAM775
Euan O'ConnorValleyBarebowJuniorBristol 204/06/2023YAA Champs918
Euan O'ConnorValleyBarebowJuniorLong Metric 211/06/2023South Leeds355
Euan O'ConnorValleyBarebowJuniorWestern20/08/2023South Leeds628
Finlay ClarkYorkCompoundJuniorPortsmouth25/03/2023YAA Champs591
Finlay ClarkYorkCompoundJuniorWA50m 15 arrow pass16/04/2023GBR Youth Selection Stage 1149
Henry LawsonThirskRecurveJuniorMetric 503/06/2023Lez Newsome1079
Henry LawsonThirskRecurveJuniorBristol 504/06/2023YAA Champs1000
Holly HopkinsonBarnsleyCompoundJuniorWestern 5021/05/2023Selby838
Holly HopkinsonBarnsleyCompoundJuniorLong Metric 311/06/2023South Leeds661
Ian HarrisSt.GeorgesBarebowSeniorWA Clout 165m Double28/05/2023Archers of East Riding307
James HowardThirskLongbowJuniorLong Metric 523/07/2023Cleadon244
Jasmine SitLeeds UniversityRecurveSeniorBray 111/03/2023University Team Champs246
Paul HeapsScortonRecurveSeniorDouble Hereford30/04-01/05/2023Bronte2016
Richard HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorWA6021/05/2023Eccles309
Richard HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorDouble WA6021/05/2023Eccles613
Roger CastilloSelbyRecurveSeniorWA72007/05/2023National Tour stage 2650
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorBristol 214/05/2023Cleadon902
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorWA6021/05/2023Eccles440
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorDouble WA6021/05/2023Eccles830
Shelley HurstBronteRecurveSeniorSingle 140 yards clout09/04/2023Ted Mallet Clout125
Shelley HurstBronteRecurveSeniorDouble 140 yards clout09/04/2023Ted Mallet Clout239

Copyright ©2006-2024 Yorkshire Archery Association
Please report any problems with this site to the
Webmaster.